Skip to content
Nyamita Vision The Nyamita Vision — home

Constituency · IEBC code 255

Suna East

Suna East is one of Migori County's eight electoral constituencies. It is made up of 4 county assembly wards: God Jope, Suna Central, Kakrao and Kwa.

Ward navigator

4 wards in Suna East

Community priorities

Priorities for Suna East are being shaped by ideas from residents. Share yours.

Development

Project updates for Suna East will appear here soon.

Opportunities

Open in Suna East

All opportunities here

Ideas Hub

Ideas from Suna East

All ideas

Local stories

No stories from Suna East yet.

Upcoming events

There are no published events here at the moment.

Agriculture & businessTraining, inputs and enterprise support relevant to Suna East. Community engagementShare a story, suggest a correction or get in touch with the team.